Our deposit account rates benefit you

Get more from your money with our credit union deposit rates that benefit all members, whether they're in South Carolina, North Carolina or anywhere else.

Certificate/IRA Specials **
TypeDividend RateANNUAL PERCENTAGE YIELD
7-Month Certificate0.995%1.000%
Share/Savings
TypeDividend RateAnnual Percentage Yield
Regular Share0.100%0.100%
Special Purpose Share0.100%0.100%
Money Market/IRA Savings***
TypeDividend RateAnnual Percentage Yield
$500 minimum balance0.747%0.75%
Investor Money Market*
TypeDividend RateAnnual Percentage Yield
$5,000 minimum balance0.995%1.000%
Certificates/IRA ($500+ Balance)**
TypeDividend RateAnnual Percentage Yield
12 Months1.242%1.25%
24 Months1.489%1.50%
36 Months1.735%1.75%
48 Months1.980%2.00%
60 Months2.956%3.00%
72 Months3.102%3.15%
84 Months3.198%3.25%

Dividend Rates and APYs are accurate as of 8/1/2018. The Dividend Rate and APY for non-term accounts are prospective for the current dividend period. The APY assumes dividends remain in the account until maturity; a withdrawal will reduce earnings. Fees may reduce earnings. Dividends are calculated by the daily balance method which applies a daily periodic rate to the principle balance in the account each day. Dividends will be compounded and credited quarterly for Share/Savings accounts and monthly for Money Market and Certificate accounts.  Terms and conditions are subject to change at any time.

*Minimum balance of $5,000 and relationship with Sharonview Financial Services required. Regular share APY paid on balances less than $5,000.

**Penalties may apply for early withdrawal. Minimum deposit of $500 required.

***Minimum balance of $500 required. Regular share APY paid on balances less than $500.

Need a reason to choose Sharonview?
you decide
Everything we do is geared toward helping you improve your financial standing, all while treating you the way you deserve. Experience the Sharonview difference.